# ADMISSION NOTICE FOR NURSERY (2021-22)  Click here to view      # ADMISSION NOTICE FOR CLASS XI (2021-22)  Click here to view      # Recruitment Notice 2020 (New)  Click here to view      # IMPORTANT NOTICE FOR PARENTS  Click here to view      # Books Sale Notice & Book List (2020-21)  Click here to view/ download      # Important Message  Click here to view      
SHIKSHA NIKETAN - STAFF LIST

TEACHING STAFF

S/N Name Designation Qualification
01 Sumita Dey Principal M.Sc. CHEM, B.Ed
02 Rajani Pandey Vice-Principal M.COM, B.Ed
03 Padma Bhushan Singh Co-ordinator B.SC., B.Ed
04 Tarsia Bhattacharya Co-ordinator B.COM. B.Ed
05 Ramakant Pathak PGT M.A SNK HINDI, B.Ed
06 Anita Mahato PGT M.COM, B.Ed
07 Niladri Mukherjee PGT MCA
08 Rashmi Pandey PGT M.A, B.Ed
09 Ishvinder Kaur PGT M.A ECO, M.COM, B.Ed
10 Devoshri Banerjee PGT M.A ENGLISH, B.Ed
11 Shweta Sinha PGT M.SC., B.Ed
12 Sarika Malhotra PGT MA (ECO), B.Ed
13 Manish Kumar Singh PGT M.SC. (PHYSICS), B.Ed
14 Bhabataran Gorai PGT M.Sc. (MATHS)., B.Ed
15 S. Madhvi TGT B.SC., B.Ed
16 V. Latha TGT B.COM, B.Ed
17 Usha Singh TGT M.A HINDI, B.Ed
18 Soma Singh TGT M.A, B.Ed
19 Bhawana TGT M.A, B.Ed
20 Shama Parveen TGT M.A, B.Ed
21 Ajit Kumar Singh TGT (Physical Education) B.A, B.P.Ed
22 Sougata Dey TGT B.Sc., B.Ed
23 Janardan Pandey TGT M.A, B.Ed
24 Deepika Kumari TGT M.Sc., B.Ed
25 Punam Choudhary TGT B.Sc., B.Ed
26 Kumari Bharti TGT M.A, B.Ed
27 Rajan Sharma TGT B.Sc Maths Hons., MCA
28 Sushil Kumar Verma TGT B.Sc., B.Ed
29 Sneha Talukdar TGT M.Sc., B.Ed
30 Soma GirI TGT M.A, B.Ed
31 Sandhya Kumari TGT M.A, B.Ed
32 Archana Srivastava TGT M.A, B.Ed
33 M. Sunita PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
34 Bhawana Srivastava PRT B.Sc., B.Ed
35 Celine Hazari PRT B.COM, B.Ed
36 Michlena Gregory PRT B.A B.Ed
37 Ranjana PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
38 Sarita R.Sinha PRT B.COM, B.Ed
39 Mahashweta Singh PRT M.A, B.Ed
40 Priyanka Singh PRT M.A, B.Ed
41 P. Sridevi PRT B.Sc., B.Ed
42 Anita Kumari PRT M.A, B.Ed
43 Ranjana Sharma PRT B.A B.Ed
44 Bobby Banra PRT B.A B.Ed
45 Kumari Ragini PRT B.Sc., B.Ed
46 Sucheta Mishra PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
47 Vatsala Srivastava PRT M.A, B.Ed
48 Nirja Kumar PRT M.A HINDI, M.A HIST, B.Ed
49 Punam Kumari PRT M.A, B.Ed
50 Lovina Shilpa PRT M.A, B.Ed
51 Arpita Biswas PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
52 Shilpa Bhattacharjee PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
53 Rachana Sharma PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
54 Niharika Kumari PRT M.A, B.Ed
55 Tarannum Afroz PRT M.A, B.Ed
56 Srabani Giri Dey PRT M.A, B.Ed
57 Neha Kumari PRT B.Sc., B.Ed
58 Subhasita Pandey PRT MCA, B.Ed
59 M. Hemlata PRT B.COM B.Ed
60 Pallavi PRT B.SC. (ZOOLOGY), B.Ed
61 Pankhuri PRT B.SC, MBA, B.Ed
62 Karuna Mahato PRT M.COM, B.Ed
63 Arti Jha PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
64 M. Neha Kumari PRT B.Sc., B.Ed
65 Ravi Sandhu PRT BCA, MBA(IT)
66 Shweta Singh PRT B.A B.Ed
67 Binay Kishore Singh PRT (Librarian) B.COM, LIB. SC
68 Shreyashi Mallik PRT (Assistant Librarian) B.A, B.LIB
69 D. Hemlata PRT (Sports) B.A, B.P.Ed
70 Kishor Kumar Singh PRT (Lab. Assistant) B.SC, M.A. EDUCATION
71 Dharmendra Kumar Singh PRT (Lab. Assistant) B.Sc., B.Ed
72 Madhusudan Pandey PRT (Lab. Assistant) B.A, B.Ed
73 Mousumi Banerjee PRT (Music) B.COM, B.Ed, M.Ed
74 Tanushree Sengupta PRT (Art) M.A, PGDCA
75 Madhu Sharma Part Time Teacher B.SC, B.ED. (PERSUING)
76 Rimpa Ghosh Part Time Teacher M.SC. (BOTANY), B.Ed
77 Neha Part Time Teacher M.A, B.Ed
78 Aditi Karkhedkar Counseller "M.A.(PSYCHOLOGY), P.HD. (PSYCHOLOGY)


NON TEACHING STAFF
S/N Name Designation
01 Surendra Pandey Office Assistant
02 Jogendra Kumar Singh Office Assistant
03 Sourav Ganguly Office Accountant
04 Kiran Singh Office Assistant
SCHOOL
Reach Us


Shiksha Niketan

Indra Nagar, Telco, Jamshedpur-831008
Jharkhand, INDIA
Ph :- (+91) 0657-2286362
Designed & Maintained by Generix Info Pvt Ltd


        
Quick Links

Visitor Counter